Chauffeured transfers in Srinagar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Srinagar with the fare shown first
Srinagar arranges pre-booked transfers in Srinagar (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Srinagar, each with its page
- Ginger Srinagar Barzullafrom INR 647.0020 min
- Badgamfrom INR 701.0024 min
- Shifa Medical Centrefrom INR 791.0029 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Srinagar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Srinagar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Srinagar
INR 427.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Srinagar International Airport → Ginger Srinagar Barzulla
Prices by route
Guide prices in Srinagar, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Srinagar International Airport → Ginger Srinagar Barzulla7.9 km · 20 minINR 647.00from
- Srinagar International Airport → Badgam9.3 km · 24 minINR 701.00from
- Srinagar International Airport → Shifa Medical Centre11.8 km · 29 minINR 791.00from
- Srinagar International Airport → Radisson Collection Hotel & Spa, Riverfront Srinagar12.4 km · 29 minINR 809.00from
- Srinagar International Airport → SKIMS MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL13.3 km · 28 minINR 833.00from
- Srinagar International Airport → Ahdoos Hotel13.2 km · 32 minINR 842.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srinagar International Airport → Ginger Srinagar Barzulla | 7.9 km | 20 min | INR 647.00 | See details |
| Srinagar International Airport → Badgam | 9.3 km | 24 min | INR 701.00 | See details |
| Srinagar International Airport → Shifa Medical Centre | 11.8 km | 29 min | INR 791.00 | See details |
| Srinagar International Airport → Radisson Collection Hotel & Spa, Riverfront Srinagar | 12.4 km | 29 min | INR 809.00 | See details |
| Srinagar International Airport → SKIMS MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL | 13.3 km | 28 min | INR 833.00 | See details |
| Srinagar International Airport → Ahdoos Hotel | 13.2 km | 32 min | INR 842.00 | See details |
Within Srinagar
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Srinagar, at the same fixed price.
- Badgam → Ginger Srinagar Barzulla8.7 km · 22 minINR 427.00from
- Badgam → Shifa Medical Centre10.6 km · 26 minINR 496.00from
- Badgam → SKIMS MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL11.1 km · 26 minINR 511.00from
- Badgam → Radisson Collection Hotel & Spa, Riverfront Srinagar11.3 km · 27 minINR 520.00from
- Badgam → Ahdoos Hotel12.1 km · 30 minINR 553.00from
- Badgam → Radisson Hotel Srinagar12.6 km · 31 minINR 571.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Badgam → Ginger Srinagar Barzulla | 8.7 km | 22 min | INR 427.00 | See details |
| Badgam → Shifa Medical Centre | 10.6 km | 26 min | INR 496.00 | See details |
| Badgam → SKIMS MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL | 11.1 km | 26 min | INR 511.00 | See details |
| Badgam → Radisson Collection Hotel & Spa, Riverfront Srinagar | 11.3 km | 27 min | INR 520.00 | See details |
| Badgam → Ahdoos Hotel | 12.1 km | 30 min | INR 553.00 | See details |
| Badgam → Radisson Hotel Srinagar | 12.6 km | 31 min | INR 571.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Srinagar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Srinagar International Airport
from INR 647.00Airport
Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190007
See prices and book →Badgam
from INR 427.00Station
Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir 190011
See prices and book →Kakapor
from INR 1,147.00Station
Kakapore, Jammu and Kashmir 191112
See prices and book →Mazhom
from INR 865.00Station
Railway Rd, Sheer Abad, Jammu and Kashmir 193401
See prices and book →Nadigam
from INR 586.00Station
191111
See prices and book →Pampur
from INR 934.00Station
Pampore, Chinar Bagh, Jammu and Kashmir 192121
See prices and book →Srinagar Kashmir
from INR 679.00Station
Link Rd Railway Station, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190015
See prices and book →Khyber Medical Institute Multi-Superspeciality Hospital
from INR 601.00Hospital
Khayam Chowk, Nowpora- Bishember Nagar Link, Chinar Bagh, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190001
See prices and book →Noora Hospital Srinagar
from INR 688.00Hospital
Umer Abad Zainakote, Ummer Abad, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190012
See prices and book →Paras Hospital -Multispeciality Hospital in Srinagar
from INR 598.00Hospital
Dalgate Bridge, Durganag, Munshi Bagh, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190001
See prices and book →Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences
from INR 805.00Hospital
Soura, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190011
See prices and book →Shifa Medical Centre
from INR 496.00Hospital
Magarmal Bagh Rd, Shergarhi, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190008
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Srinagar?
In Srinagar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Srinagar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SrinagarDrive with Srinagar in Srinagar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Srinagar?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Srinagar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Srinagar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Srinagar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car